Do i need to offer a debtor extra copies of these cash advance contract if they request them?

Do i need to offer a debtor extra copies of these cash advance contract if they request them?

Yes, as well as any content needed to be provided with under subsection 14.1(1) associated with laws, a debtor may request one more content regarding the debtor’s finished and lastized payday loan agreement that is final. s. 148(1) Act and 14.1(1) Reg 50/2010

For greater certainty, this subsection and subsections (3) to (5) apply when it comes to an Web payday loan, despite the fact that subsection (1) doesn’t use. Continue reading Do i need to offer a debtor extra copies of these cash advance contract if they request them?